Skip to main content
BASD banner
 
Home
Athletics
Our Board
Our Community
Our District
Our Schools
Our Staff and Faculty
Our Parents and Students
Infinite Campus
Right to Know

Home > Our District > Staff Directory
BodyFilter
Staff Directory
 
BodyFilter
Bellwood-Antis School District
300 Martin Street
Bellwood, PA 16617
 
Phone: (814) 742-2270
Fax:      (814) 742-9049
 
For specific questions regarding the Staff Directory, please email:
 
Denise Thompson - District Office Secretary
 
 
 
BodyFilter
Instructions
 
To leave a voice mail for a staff member:
 
  • Dial (814) 742-2280.
  • At the prompt, dial the extension number.  If no voice mail number is provided use the extension number.
Room EXT e-mail NAME POSITION/LOCATION
# # address
308 4308

cma

Adams, Cathy K-12 Assistant Principal
14 4014

tda

Andrekovich, Tim MS Class Room
107 5107

eab

Berardinelli, Elizabeth
211 5211

sdb

Bouslough, Susan Third Grade Class Room
300 4300

 

MS/HS Music Office
214 4214

ahb

Brant, Andrea HS Class Room
106 4106

cnb

Burch, Charlie HS Class Room
7 4007

 

MS Class Room
208 5208

rlb

Burns, Ruda Fourth Grade Class Room
19 4019

lec

Campbell, Lori Sp Ed Multipurpose Aide 5-8
128 5128

mrc

Campbell, Michelle
124 5124

 

Sp Ed Multipurpose Aide K-6
202 4202

hhg

Carney, Holly HS Class Room
20 4020

 

MS Class Room
311 4314

alc

Chamberlin, Amy HS Principal's Secretary
123 5123

lac

Cherry, Lindsay ES Special Education Classroom
114 4114

 

HS Class Room
209 5209

abc

Clabaugh, Allison Third Grade Class Room
117 5117

dchoffer

Hoffer, Danielle Kindergarten Class Room
122 5122

amc

Coleman, Angela Second Grade Classroom
3 4003

mac

Collins, Michael MS Class Room
2 4002

src

Conlon, Steve MS Class Room
177 5177

jmc

Cook, Janice ES/MS  Phys Ed
322 4322

jbc

Corle, Jason Technology Aide
327 4327

wgc

Crowell, William HS Ind Arts  - Office
205 5205

ljc

Crownover, Lori Fourth Grade Class Room
204 5204

lad

D'Angelo, Lynn ES Title 1 Aide
11 4011

dmd

Davis, Deanna MS Class Room
316 4316

skd

Dees, Susan MS Principal's Secretary
119 4119

lgd

Detwiler, Larry District Office Secretary
116 5116

lad

Dionis, Lori Second Grade Class Room
117 4117

pjgallagher

Gallagher, Paul Superintendent (acting)
129 5129

srd

Dunn, Sandy ES Library Aide
109 4109

eee

Elliot-Smith, Erin HS Class Room
19 4019

mje

Enedy, Marie (voice mail 4719) Special Education Teacher 5-8
19 4019

hae

Erickson, Heather Special Education Teacher 5-8
313 4313

 

HS Guidance 
17 4017

jaf

Farkus, Jerome MS Class Room
209 4209

amf

Flarend, Alice HS Class Room
23 4023

jlf

Forshey, Jamie  MS Class Room 
203 4203

dmf

Frank, Dawn HS Math Coach
208 4208

esg

Gabrielson, Erik HS Class Room
4034

jtg

Garritano, John (voice mail) Assistant Athletic Director
104 5104

 

Kindergarten Class Room
126 5126

esgerhart

Gerhart, Ellen Sp Ed Teacher/ESL Teacher K-12
309 4309

esgerhart

Gerhart, Ellen (voice mail 5126) HS Spec. Ed. Class Room
102 5102

mtg

Germino, Matthew ES Class Room
31 4031

 

Cafeteria Manager
1 4001

cag

Gonder, Christine MS Class Room
207 4207

jeg

Goodman, Jon HS Class Room
129 5129

lhg

Gray, Linda ES Instructional Library Aide
207 5207

blh

Hansard, Becky Fourth Grade Class Room
173 5173

tlh

Harpster, Terri Elementary Principal
106 5106

pmh

Harry, Peter Kindergarten Class Room
310 4310

 

High School Principal
34 4034

jrh

Hayes, John Athletic Director - MS
132 4132

jrh

Hayes, John Athletic Director - HS (main office)
350 4350

jrh

Hayes, John Football Coach 
319 4319

jbh

Heckman, Julie Social Worker K-12
143 5143

jbh

Heckman, Julie Social Worker K-12
102 5102

 

Kindergarten Class Room
101 5101

 

ES Aide, Comp. Lab
16 4016

bmh

Hescox, Brandon MS Class Room
171 5171

klh

Hoover, Kelly Nurse
200 4200

 

105 5105

 

33 4033

bwh

Hughes, Brent MS Health/Phys. Ed. - boys
124 5124

 

Special Education Teacher K-6
212 5212

ejk

Kelly, Erin Third Grade Class Room
125 4119

lrk

Kephart, Lisa Admin Asst Business/Human Resource
23 4023

kwk

Kerns, Kimber MS Page 1 Aide
169 5169

alk

Koozer, Amanda Elementary Secretary
133 4133

tck

Kovac, Tom (voice mail 4733) Asst. Supervisor of Support Services
107 4107

 

HS Class Room
4 4004

slkuhn

Kuhn, Stephanie  Fourth Grade Class Room
108 5108

mwl

Lingenfelter, Michael Technology Coordinator
321 4321

vll

Litz, Vicky M/H Library Aide
113 5113

kll

Longo, Kyley First Grade Class Room
128 4128

nal

Lovrich, Nick HS Health/Phys Ed - Boys
325 4325

jwm

Mackereth, Jim MS Ind. Arts Office
144 5144

nlh

Maule, Nicole  School Psychologist K-12
108 4108

rcm

McMinn, Robert HS Class Room
304 4304

lem

McNaul, Leah HS Art Class Room
110 4110

mtm

McNaul, Matt HS Class Room
115 5115

cmm

Miller, Christine  ES Title 1 Aide
109 5109

jmm

Miller, Jennel First Grade Class Room
120 5120

rmm

Miller, Robin Second Grade Class Room
206 5206

tem

Murray, Tommie Fourth Grade Class Room
309 4309

lnn

Nau, Kathy Sp Ed Multipurpose Aide 9-12
103 4103

kjn

Naylor, Kerry HS Class Room
118 5118

tan

Naylor, Tara  Second Grade Class Room
114 5114

ljn

Noonan, Linda ES Title 1 Aide
13 4013

skn

Nycum, Susan MS Class Room
124 4124

lwn

Nyman, Lori  HS Health/Phys Ed - Girls
303 4303

mko

O'Connor, Mary Kay HS Home Economics
206 4206

sap

Padula, Sally Sp Ed Teacher/Gifted Support Mentor 9-12
105 4105

tep

Partner, Tom HS Class Room
121 5121

dmp

Plummer, Dave Kindergarten Class Room
305 4305

gir

Reitz, Gail MS Home Economics
201 4201

klr

Riddle, Kristeen HS Class Room
317 4317

 

MS Guidance
300 4604

pts

Sachse, Patrick (voice mail 4300)   HS Band Director
115 5115

tls

Salmon, Tracy ES Title 1 Aide
328 4328

 

M/H Nurse
24 4024

rws

Schreier, Rick MS Class Room
103 5103

jes

Sheetz, Julie Speech Therapist
211 4211

dms

Shimel, Denise HS Class Room
153 5151

lts

Shoop, LuAnn Special Education Secretary
133 4133

res

Showalter, Randy Supervisor of Support Services
121 4121

dks

Sitman, Deb Superintendent's Secretary
153 5153

jns

Snyder, Jennifer Special Education Director
309 4309

bss

Stewart, Brandon Special Education Teacher 9-12
22 4022

ccs

Stewart, Connie MS Class Room
205 4205

ams

Stinson, Allison  HS Class Room
111 5111

cas

Szynal, Cynthia First Grade Class Room
201 5201

rct

Special Education Teacher K-4
213 5213

kmt

Taylor, Kathy Gifted Education Teacher K-12
6 4006

kmt

Taylor, Kathy Gifted Education Teacher K-12
131 4131

det

Thompson, Denise Dist Office Secretary/Acct. Payable
112 5112

dlt

Trexler, Deanna First Grade Class Room
8 4008

tst

Trexler, Tim  MS Class Room
101 4101

 

HS Class Room
112 4112

tcv

Van Scoyoc, Timothy HS Class Room
115 4115

kmv

VanGorder, Kim Business Manager
318 4318

dww

Wagner, Donald Middle School Principal
15 4015

lew

Wagner, Lauren Sixth Grade Classroom
120 4120

mrw

Webreck, Matthew HS Class Room
18 4018

 

MS Class Room
27 4027

wmw

Wilson, Wendy MS Phys Ed - Girls
119 5119

rmw

Winesickle, Rhonda Kindergarten Class Room
176 5176

aew

Wolfe, Allen  ES/MS Instrumental Music
127 5127

 

213 4213

 

HS Class Room
315 4315

b_zitterbart

Zitterbart, Beth M/H Guidance Secretary
324 4324

 

320 4320

sez

Zong, Susan Nelson-

 

302 4302 ***No Assignment Art Electives
4551 ***No Assignment Athletic/PE Building
351 4351 ***No Assignment Athletic Trainer/FBLR
130 4130 ***No Assignment Athletic Trainer/HS Gym
552 4552 ***No Assignment Bus Garage
178 5178 ***No Assignment Cafeteria - ES
118 4118 ***No Assignment Cafeteria - HS
102 5102 ***No Assignment Classroom Grade K (extra)
105 5105 ***No Assignment Classroom Grade 1 (extra)
123 5123 ***No Assignment Classroom Grade 2 (extra)
551 4551 ***No Assignment Coach's Office - PE/ATH Bldg
21 4021 ***No Assignment MS Computer Class Room
26 4026 ***No Assignment MS Computer Lab
215 5214 ***No Assignment Computer Lab 2 - ES
132 5132 ***No Assignment Computer Lab - Kindergarten
174 5174 ***No Assignment Conference Room, Principal's Office
152 5152 ***No Assignment Conference Room, Special Ed.
113 4113 ***No Assignment Dist Office - Conference Room
129 4129 ***No Assignment Dist Office - Audit Room
127 4127 ***No Assignment Dist Office Computer Room
160 5160 ***No Assignment Faculty Room #1 - ES
215 5215 ***No Assignment Faculty Room #2 - ES
204 4204 ***No Assignment Faculty Room - HS
10 4010 ***No Assignment Faculty Room - MS
4353 ***No Assignment Greeter - M/H
307 4307 ***No Assignment HS -  ISS 
100 4100 ***No Assignment HS - Conf - Analog Only!
102 4102 ***No Assignment HS Comp Lab
168 5168 ***No Assignment LGI
326 4326 ***No Assignment M/H Library Classroom
312 4312 ***No Assignment M/H Office Counter Phone
322 4322 ***No Assignment Main Closet
554 4554 ***No Assignment Press Box
555 4555 ***No Assignment Press Box
553 4553 ***No Assignment Press Box
202 5202 ***No Assignment Special Ed. Room
5 4005 ***No Assignment Team Room
111 4111 ***No Assignment Work Room 109/111
210 4210 ***No Assignment Yearbook

 

Business 742-2270 Attendance 742-2275 Weight Room 742-4551
Superintendent  742-2271 Athletic Director 742-2276 Music       742-9318
Elementary 742-2272 Cafeteria 742-2277 Tax  742-7975
Middle 742-2273 FFA 742-2278 Fax - Business 742-9049
High 742-2274 Technology 742-2279 Fax - High 742-9817
Special Ed. 742-2181 Fax - Myers 742-9040

 Public Documents

SitePhoto.pngSitePhotoAdministrator
   
 

External links open in a separate page unless otherwise noted.  External links are not under the control of the

Bellwood-Antis School District and are not endorsed by the District.  They are provided for informational purposes only. 

Copyright ©1996-2012 Bellwood-Antis School District.  All rights reserved.